Thursday, 5 December 2013

Enlightening E Visa Turkey

Evisa Turkey
E Visa affirms traveler to enter Turkish territory. Thus, it is advisable for every traveler who wishes to visit Turkey for tourism or trade purpose to obtain an E Visa before planning his/her visit to Turkey. The visa can be attained easily by submitting the application online without waiting in the queue at the Turkish Embassy or Consulate.

E Visa Categories

•    E Visa issued with multiple entries grants a stay up to 90 days for each visit (duration of the stay depends on Nationality).
•    E Visa issued for a single entry grants a stay up to 30 days for the visit in the country (duration of the stay depends on Nationality).

Documents Required

•    E Visa holder should have a passport validity of 6 months beyond the span of stay in Turkey.
•    A valid roundtrip flight reservation.
•    A valid credit card (Visa/Master).
The Turkish E Visa can be processed within 72 hours of submitting the application, which would be received via email. The validity of the Turkish E Visa starts from the date mentioned on the visa, if the traveler does not enter the Turkish territory within the validity period, he has to apply again for the new application.
Home Requirements for eVisa Privacy Policy
Pay for your Visa Who is Eligible Disclaimer
About us Know your Visa status Terms & Conditions
FAQ Contact us
Blog Rss
Copyright © 2013 evisa-turkey-tr.org - All Rights Reserved.