Thursday, 2 October 2014

Requirements to Apply for Turkey E Visa

It is not a news that today, that travelers looking forward to descend to Turkey for short term business or travel purposes need not to apply for an erstwhile visa to enter the Turkish territory. Despite an E Visa can work for them.

E Visa

E Visa or Electronic Visa is an official document which permits any foreign national to enter into the Turkish territory legally. It is the easiest category of visa to apply for. The only requirement to get the Visa is a fast internet connection and a debit card/credit card to make the payment.

How  to Apply?

Three simple steps and you are all ready to travel to Turkey-

Step:1-  Fill-in the online application form with the required details.
Step:2- Make payment.
Step:3- Submit the form.

Once the application is submitted online, it only takes 24-48 hours to get approved, if all the details are filled-in correctly.

NOTE: Your visa is electronically attached to your passport after approval, but the holder must always keep a copy of his/her approval email in tangible form as a proof.

The requirements to apply for the E Visa

The documents which you need to enter into Turkey must be valid for a minimum of 6 months at the time of your travel, and you only need a legal passport to apply for your Turkey E Visa.

To get detailed information on Turkey visa, kindly visit:  www.evisa-turkey-tr.org or call on: +44 203 475 8833 (UK) or +90 312 950 3051 (Turkey).
Home Requirements for eVisa Privacy Policy
Pay for your Visa Who is Eligible Disclaimer
About us Know your Visa status Terms & Conditions
FAQ Contact us
Blog Rss
Copyright © 2013 evisa-turkey-tr.org - All Rights Reserved.